Monday, May 14, 2007

Hudson in tha house

Oh man, this is so cool. This is Hudson’s moment to shine! Not only has Jon allowed me to introduce the latest challenge for Last Gladiator Standing II, but he just sent me a secret message that something important is about to go down.

I wonder what it is. I’ve helped Jon a lot in the past you know. Whether it’s stomping on awful giant alien bugs, protecting the Queen of the Galaxy from space zombies, stomping on more alien bugs, outwitting the Devil, or just giving the gals what they want, you know I am always here to lend a hand.

Oh man, I bet it’s gonna be a super top secret mission. That’ll be awesome. I haven’t gone on one of those in a while. In fact, I remember that one time when I led my own top secret mission. Too bad it turned out to be illegal and the General who sent me on it was forced to retire. Even worse, he never got to enjoy his retirement ‘cuz his shuttle exploded in hyperspace shortly after all that stuff happened. That’s funny, what are the chances of something like that happening? One in a million, I bet.

So anyways, Jon sent me this signal and so I gotta check it out. I bet it’s important, not like that one time where he called me and said that he had a super important top secret Classified Beta 12 (That’s so secret, I never heard of it before!) super mission for me and when I got there, he gave me 20 bucks and told me to go get the pizza. I bet it’s way, way more important than that.

Maybe he wants me to meet his hot cousin or something ‘cuz that would be cool. Everyone knows the H-Man (that’s like a nickname for me) is real smooth with the ladies. Whether you’re a totally hot blue mutant chick, a totally hot blue Jedi with those long leggos, a totally hot chick from the future, or just any old regular hot chick, I will be the man of your future.

Yeah, I don’t know what it is, but I’m gonna go find out. Maybe he’ll have me shoot some more bugs. I can do it too, ‘cuz I’m locked, cocked, and ready to rock.

Can I get an “Oh yeah?”

Oh yeah.

12 comments:

Vegeta said...

My Guess? he's going to give you a hundred dollars for pizza for all the LGS contestants.

Vegeta said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Kon-El said...

Cool! I'll have canadian, bacon, Pepperoni, sausage, and Green peppers on mine and no anchovies!

Dark Jedi Kriss said...

I see pizza! Share!

Jean-Luc Picard said...

I hope the catch is on 'safety'.

Kristi said...

Is it Uno's? Please say it's Uno's. I'll take a personal size four cheese and pesto please. *drool*

Professor Xavier said...

Obviously a very important and prestigious mission. In fact, now that you have proven yourself so capably, I might just have a top secret assignment for you to the Subway sandwich shop, if you think you can handle the pressure.

Master Obi-Wan said...

I take pizza as well. Cheese and mushrooms for me please. Yes, it seems to be quite an important mission.

Master Adana said...

Mind if I share the pizza with you?
I can't eat one by myself. How about we add some pepperoni to that for some extra spice....

cooltopten said...

mmm pizza , beer , donuts :)

Jon the Intergalactic Gladiator said...

Alright, I'm taking orders. Who wants sausage and mushroom?

It's gonna be Chicago style, too.

Deekin said...

Chicago style is the ONLY type of pizza.